The Knockturnal
  • Home
  • Entertainment
  • Music
  • Lifestyle
  • News
  • Videos
  • Covers
  • Merch
Fashion & BeautyLifestyleThe Latest

Last-Minute Holiday Gift Guide 2025

by Laurie Heifetz December 15, 2025
by Laurie Heifetz December 15, 2025 0 comments
1.2K


Check out our last-minute holiday gift guide for the perfect gifts for friends and family!

 

Country star Sophia Scott’s butterfly collection with Accessories Council member Desert Bloom Boots is out of this world! They’re made of bio leather, derived from wheat and corn. $317 

 

The GE Dynamic Effects Smart Light Strip really lights up a room! $34.99

 

Try the Swissmar raclette grill to give you the outstanding raclette dish with cheese, potatoes, sausages, and cured meats! $174.99

Stihl‘s battery-powered hedge trimmer HSA 30 does not disappoint! $189.99 

 

 

Style yourself and support the Sustainable Development Goals of the UN with a stunning, Swarovski-crystal pin! $85 at the UN and at Swarovski Fifth Ave.

 

Velvet Vision Eye Shadow Palette from Kryolan professional makeup is outstanding! $68.60 

 

Sarna’s Eczema Relief Skin Protectant lotion is amazing! $14.74 

 

 

Polka-dot jeans by Shein rule! $18.77 

 

 

The Tripod Stand by MOFT conveniently allows you to work on your phone without holding it, then folds up to fit into your pocket. $31.99 

 

Viaim RecDot Earbuds transcribe, translate and take notes! $249 on viaim.com.  Check Web site for discounts.

 

 

La Maison du Chocolate is out of this world! We especially love the holiday Limited Edition box of L’etoile Bouchee: almond-hazelnut praliné with roasted Japanese short grain rice enrobed in milk chocolate. NYC: 1018 Madison Avenue, Rockefeller Center and The Shops at Columbus Circle. 

 

The Gyro Project has delicious Greek street food. We especially loved the Spanokopeta spring rolls made with spinach and feta cheese! Locations: NYC: 2062 Broadway; 562 Lexington; 469 7th Avenue; & 505 W. 37th St;  Fort Lee; and Newark.

 

 

Aqua di Positano parfum is a refreshing blend of orange flower absolute and salt grains, with sparkling top notes of citron and petit grain.  $210 for 100 ML or $60 for the 10ML travel size.

Accessories Council member Gruvy Shoes are not only stylish, but quite comfortable with block heels and rubber soles. They  come with accessories, such as pom poms, to dress up the straps! $59 

 

 

Fodzyme is an enzyme that you can sprinkle on your food, if you have trouble digesting high FODMAP foods such as dairy, wheat, onions and garlic! Travel size: 30 doses for $79.99 

 

Regular pri$57.79Sale pricere

Doodleface is wall art for kids that gives them “ownership of their spaces.”! $49.98 

 

The Barb Shop’s GO-TO Styling Cream is especially designed for short hair, as are all of this line’s fabulous products! $30.

 

Famed chef Tom Colicchio has designed a roasting pan for Made In Cookware. It is 2.5 mm thick carbon steel and $269. 

 

 

Accessories Council member Renn New York hand makes pendants from shells, including this remarkable one in rose! $198 

The Whole-Room Heater by Dreo is perfect for a bedroom! $99  

 

 

 

“Oh, the Dudes That You’ll Date!“ is a wonderful Dr. Seuss-inspired, tongue-in-cheek look at dating today by Maiana Rose (Reader Advanced) $14.95 

 

 

Vision Council member Draper James sunglasses are the cat’s meow! $159 for frame and non-RX lenses. 

 

rocksbox.com has been called the Sephora of jewelry stores! All items in the above collection are under $100. 239 Elizabeth Street in NYC

 

The Glazed Caramello boots from Accessories Council member Moon D’elle Shoes of Milano are stunning! $580  

 

Reserve Pro GreenPan is the original cookware collection made with PFAS-free ceramic non-stick!  $449.99 Black Friday price still on as of December 16.

K-Beauty Playlab Beauty‘s SKIN 1004 Sun Serum features magical healing ingredient Centella Asiatica! $22

Limited-edition Takeya 32oz. Kitsugi Water Bottle with Straw Lid keeps your drinks cold for 36 hours! $44.99

Willo is the U-shaped, fully automatic toothbrush that kids love! $99

Love the powerful, ice-crushing Ninja Blendboss™ with 26 oz. travel tumbler! $118.99 

Mellow Hand Cream – Olive Healing Moisture Formula is rich, yet immediately absorbs into the skin! $4.00
 
 

OPI Infinite Shine Gel-Like Lacquer “MarshmelloOo So Sweet” is a sexy shade! $14.49
 
https://skinmoderne.com/collections/treatments SkinModerne’s Cell-CPR eye reconditioning serum is excellent! Request their other unique treatments when you get a facial. $75

 
Amway’s Everyday Nutrition Solution — Chocolate works from the inside out! $147 for the monthly bundle.
 

 

Lab-grown diamond earrings “The Vera” by Robin Hood Diamonds wow! $704 Black Friday special still on, as of December 14.
 
Products seen at previews including Accessories Council; The Makeup Show; BITE NYC; Pepcom; Viam; Holiday Gift Guide; Media Event; National Sunglasses Day; Playlab Beauty; Hamilton Beach Brands; Publicity for Good; Shein; DK Household Brands; Sweet Suite; Organic Spa; Global Wellness Summit; and Total Home. 
Knockturnal Holiday Gift GuideLast-Minute Holiday Gift GuideLast-Minute Holiday Gifts
0 comments 0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
Laurie Heifetz

previous post
A Nordic Reset at NRTHRN Strong with GoingDry.co
next post
Pluto TV’s ‘The Holidays Are Brutal’ Goes Hard at The Ragery

Related Posts

Tobe Nwigwe Previews New Album at Blue Note...

July 3, 2026

Great American Road Trip Honoring 250 Years of...

July 3, 2026

Summer Walker’s ‘Still Finally Over It’ Tour Stops...

July 3, 2026

Sophia Bush and Jerry O’Connell for ‘Summer’s Last...

July 3, 2026

‘Power Book III: Raising Kanan’ Season 5, Episode...

July 3, 2026

Braun Introduces Its Next-Generation NEVO Shaver

July 3, 2026

Daniel Seavey Brings ‘Live on the Loop’ to...

July 3, 2026

PROMPERÚ Celebrates Peru’s Culinary Culture in New York

July 2, 2026

The Cast of ‘Silo’ Talk Returning for Season...

July 2, 2026

Jin Ha and Raymond Lee Talk Season 2...

July 2, 2026

Digital Cover No. 21

The Knockturnal Merch

Follow Us On The Gram

theknockturnal

Lifestyle. Music. Entertainment.
Info@theknockturnal.com
New Cover Out Now ⬇️

A sit-down with legendary engineer , Educator @you A sit-down with legendary engineer , Educator @youngguru763 during a  masterclass on the art of mixing, entrepreneurship , the business and more.

@rocnation

#RocNation #RocNationSchool #YoungGuru
#longislanduniversity #sportsmanagement
Octavia Spencer and Hannah Waddingham sat down to Octavia Spencer and Hannah Waddingham sat down to talk new project 'Ride or Die' coming to Prime Video later this month.
‘Elle’ Costume Designer @sarabyblow talks favorite ‘Elle’ Costume Designer @sarabyblow talks favorite looks from @elleonprime that she created in collaboration with Sophie De Rakoff, costume designer on ‘Legally Blonde’!

‘Elle’ is now streaming on Prime. Full chat on The Knockturnal’s YouTube
Spruce took us out to the ball game to see @ryanse Spruce took us out to the ball game to see @ryanserhant throw the first pitch for the @mets vs. Chicago cubs
Co-showrunners and Executive Producers Caroline Dr Co-showrunners and Executive Producers Caroline Dries and Laura Kittrell talk finding the perfect Elle Woods. 
#ElleOnPrime #LegallyBlonde #ElleWoods #LexiMinetree #ReeseWitherspoon
Elizabeth Banks and Gabrielle Union sat down to ta Elizabeth Banks and Gabrielle Union sat down to talk all things @pazecheckout “It Checks Out" campaign- and reminisced on some past characters.
Lexi Minetree loved the nod to the opening scene o Lexi Minetree loved the nod to the opening scene of ‘Legally Blonde’ with our cue cards, here at the world premiere of the @primevideo series ‘Elle’ in NYC. 

@elleonprime is streaming July 1.
ELLE WORLD celebrated 25 years of ‘Legally Blonde’ ELLE WORLD celebrated 25 years of ‘Legally Blonde’ in New York City over the weekend, along with the franchise’s upcoming prequel series @elleonprime, coming July 1!

#legallyblonde #elleonprime
Chlöe Bailey and Lucien Laviscount talk new movie Chlöe Bailey and Lucien Laviscount talk new movie ‘Strung’
Was it Cher? Or maybe Britney? Beyoncé? Full int Was it Cher? Or maybe Britney? Beyoncé? 

Full interview for ‘Stop! That! Train!’, on The Knockturnal’s YouTube
Yesterday we celebrated @whistlepigwhiskey in hono Yesterday we celebrated @whistlepigwhiskey in honor of America’s 250th anniversary at their Rye, White, and Blue dinner. Guests sampled their 10, 12, and 15 year old whiskeys alongside a multi-course meal on the rooftop patio of the Rockefelller Center. Joined by Tasting History’s @tastinghistorywithmaxmiller for a spectacular night! #Whiskey #america #rye #whistlepigwhiskey
Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hyte Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hytes Talk New Film ‘Stop! That! Train!’

More on theknockturnal.com and our YouTube
Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hyte Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hytes Talk New Film ‘Stop! That! Train!’

More on theknockturnal.com and our YouTube
Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hyte Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hytes Talk New Film ‘Stop! That! Train!’

More on theknockturnal.com and our YouTube
Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hyte Symone, Marcia Marcia Marcia, and Brooke Lynn Hytes Talk New Film ‘Stop! That! Train!’

More on theknockturnal.com and our YouTube
Camila Mendes talks playing Teela in ‘Masters of t Camila Mendes talks playing Teela in ‘Masters of the Universe’

More at theknockturnal.com and The Knockturnal’s YouTube
Camila Mendes talks playing Teela in ‘Masters of t Camila Mendes talks playing Teela in ‘Masters of the Universe’

More at theknockturnal.com and YouTube.
More on the actors behind Kanan Stark and Breeze, More on the actors behind Kanan Stark and Breeze, at theknockturnal.com

Talent: @themekaicurtis
Editor in Chief: @ojwilliams4
Deputy Editor: @liztaylorworld
Creative Director: @equitiesmanager1
Photographer: @danielgeorgie
Stylist: @jasminewoolfork
Cover Writer: @julianexcalibur
Grooming: @kc_kissandmakeup_
Videographer: @jm.rodrigueznyc
Photo Asst: @kat0burrow
Nicholas Galitzine, Alison Brie & Camila Mendes ta Nicholas Galitzine, Alison Brie & Camila Mendes talk ‘Masters of the Universe’ at NYC premiere.

Full interviews on The Knockturnal’s YouTube
‘Power Book III: Raising Kanan’ star Mekai Curtis ‘Power Book III: Raising Kanan’ star Mekai Curtis on finding your ‘why’:

More on Curtis at theknockturnal.com
________________________
Talent: @themekaicurtis
Editor in Chief: @ojwilliams4
Deputy Editor: @liztaylorworld
Creative Director: @equitiesmanager1
Photographer: @danielgeorgie
Stylist: @jasminewoolfork
Cover Writer: @julianexcalibur
Grooming: @kc_kissandmakeup_
Videographer: @jm.rodrigueznyc
Photo Asst: @kat0burrow
Follow on Instagram

About The Site

We are a collective of creative tastemakers made up of fashion, music and entertainment industry insiders. It’s all about access. You want it. We have it.

Terms Of Use

Privacy Policy

Meet The Team

CONTACT US

For general inquiries and more info on The Knockturnal, please contact our staff at:
info@theknockturnal.com
fashion@theknockturnal.com
advertising@theknockturnal.com
editorial@theknockturnal.com
beauty@theknockturnal.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube

© Copyright - The Knockturnal

The Knockturnal
  • Home
  • Entertainment
  • Music
  • Lifestyle
  • News
  • Videos
  • Covers
  • Merch